Caña de azúcar

PRODUCCIÓN ANUAL 2015


Municipio Ciclo Modalidad Valor de la Producción (pesos)
Total:
Tres Valles Perennes Temporal 618095130
Pánuco Perennes Riego 597003144
Cosamaloapan de Carpio Perennes Temporal 557639996
Tierra Blanca Perennes Temporal 415536741
El Higo Perennes Riego 329288183
Ursulo Galván Perennes Riego 325269369
Hueyapan de Ocampo Perennes Temporal 320115645
Omealca Perennes Temporal 315793524
Actopan Perennes Riego 315306364
Tezonapa Perennes Temporal 280496077
Ixtaczoquitlán Perennes Temporal 223565100
Angel R. Cabada Perennes Temporal 220034838
Paso del Macho Perennes Temporal 200431610
Córdoba Perennes Temporal 188073988
Manlio Fabio Altamirano Perennes Riego 185436000
Mariano Escobedo Perennes Temporal 170393904
Zentla Perennes Temporal 167613415
Paso de Ovejas Perennes Riego 158413664
José Azueta Perennes Temporal 152124586
Chacaltianguis Perennes Temporal 151383653
Amatitlán Perennes Temporal 131583187
Puente Nacional Perennes Riego 126891157
La Antigua Perennes Riego 123641657
Paso del Macho Perennes Riego 120535592
Cuichapa Perennes Temporal 115875045
Carrillo Puerto Perennes Riego 114008199
Atzacan Perennes Temporal 110027469
Omealca Perennes Riego 99758043
Tierra Blanca Perennes Riego 98280000
Yanga Perennes Temporal 96424188
Yanga Perennes Riego 96029519
Chocamán Perennes Temporal 93537563
Cuitláhuac Perennes Riego 90385856
Tlaltetela Perennes Temporal 88712235
Carlos A. Carrillo Perennes Temporal 84099760
Tlacojalpan Perennes Temporal 81700264
Acayucan Perennes Temporal 78586605
Amatlán de los Reyes Perennes Temporal 77559400
Cotaxtla Perennes Riego 76776000
Totutla Perennes Temporal 75171761
Tempoal Perennes Riego 74549804
Tlacotalpan Perennes Temporal 73041938
Coatepec Perennes Temporal 63233071
Ozuluama de Mascareñas Perennes Riego 62811346
Lerdo de Tejada Perennes Temporal 62521334
Coatepec Perennes Riego 60472379
Tomatlán Perennes Temporal 56329044
Atoyac Perennes Riego 55359859
Ixmatlahuacan Perennes Temporal 55290736
Tlacotepec de Mejía Perennes Temporal 47604897
Otatitlán Perennes Temporal 47261000
Atoyac Perennes Temporal 46678769
Fortín Perennes Temporal 45666880
Tlalixcoyan Perennes Riego 42952000
Medellín de Bravo Perennes Riego 41632200
Camarón de Tejeda Perennes Riego 38388000
Huatusco Perennes Temporal 38279225
Saltabarranca Perennes Temporal 36678217
Pueblo Viejo Perennes Riego 30106427
Isla Perennes Temporal 29118000
Comapa Perennes Temporal 26179370
Tuxtilla Perennes Temporal 25624730
Misantla Perennes Temporal 22562604
Soledad de Doblado Perennes Riego 21840000
Cuitláhuac Perennes Temporal 20060000
Playa Vicente Perennes Temporal 19550000
Santiago Tuxtla Perennes Temporal 19435000
Nautla Perennes Temporal 18368350
San Andrés Tuxtla Perennes Temporal 16065500
Juan Rodríguez Clara Perennes Temporal 15249000
Naolinco Perennes Temporal 15193651
Naolinco Perennes Riego 14477103
Jilotepec Perennes Riego 14135421
Veracruz Perennes Riego 14014800
Acula Perennes Temporal 13583996
Tepetlán Perennes Temporal 13108406
Martínez de la Torre Perennes Temporal 13042619
San Rafael Perennes Temporal 13019077
Emiliano Zapata Perennes Temporal 12879438
Sochiapa Perennes Temporal 12594748
Angel R. Cabada Perennes Riego 12522713
Altotonga Perennes Temporal 11270731
Xalapa Perennes Temporal 11232664
Tlalixcoyan Perennes Temporal 9120000
Ixhuatlancillo Perennes Temporal 7272814
Jamapa Perennes Riego 6992100
Alvarado Perennes Temporal 5496000
Juan Rodríguez Clara Perennes Riego 5398928
Ignacio de la Llave Perennes Temporal 4721600
Emiliano Zapata Perennes Riego 4705974
Tampico Alto Perennes Riego 4406945
Jilotepec Perennes Temporal 4338993
Carrillo Puerto Perennes Temporal 4100500
Tlapacoyan Perennes Temporal 3533377
Cosautlán de Carvajal Perennes Temporal 3474923
Tepetlán Perennes Riego 3313049
Santiago Sochiapan Perennes Temporal 3174000
Atzalan Perennes Temporal 3160230
Teocelo Perennes Temporal 2950290
Camarón de Tejeda Perennes Temporal 2937600
Coetzala Perennes Temporal 2832237
Catemaco Perennes Temporal 2453640
Xalapa Perennes Riego 2267284
Naranjal Perennes Temporal 2211314
Jalcomulco Perennes Temporal 1981904
Alto Lucero de Gutiérrez Barrios Perennes Riego 1940160
Vega de Alatorre Perennes Temporal 1540000
Cotaxtla Perennes Temporal 1468800
Xico Perennes Temporal 1458178
Rafael Delgado Perennes Temporal 1112711
Soledad de Doblado Perennes Temporal 1101600
Tepatlaxco Perennes Temporal 1100500
Isla Perennes Riego 992450
Río Blanco Perennes Temporal 800626
Tecolutla Perennes Temporal 389250
Acatlán Perennes Temporal 351487
Tlilapan Perennes Temporal 294360
Banderilla Perennes Temporal 219196